Patio South Lobby ADA Slaight Hall MDS Courtyard Regent Park Blvd PanAmerican Stage School Field
12:00 pm
Cancun Patio
Licensed Patio
12:00 pm
11:00 pm
10 x 10 Photo Exhibition
10 x 10 Pan American Faces
12:00 pm
11:59 pm
Street Market
Monday Aug. 3. until 8 pm
12:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dj Alejo
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Kadara Capoeira
Capoeira Show
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Chef Ivan Tarazona
Food Demo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Chef Kevin Vera
Food Demo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Urban Acorn
Food Demo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Tuna Lazos de Amistad
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Zumba
Zumba Workshop
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Chef Lorena Ramos
Food Demo
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Chef Pedro Quintanilla
Food Demo
2:30 pm
3:30 pm

Chef Ryan Wilson-Lall
Food Demo
3:00 pm
4:00 pm

Heladisimo
Food Competition
3:00 pm
5:00 pm

Chef Federico Martinez
MASTER CHEF COLOMBIA
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Food Demo

Chef Rossy Earle
Food Demo
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Alexia Marian
Singer
2:00 pm
2:30 pm

Dance Workshop
SALSA LESSONS
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Dance Workshop
SALSA LESSONS
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

El Sombrero Azul
Folk Dance from El Salvador
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Dance Workshop
BACHATA LESSONS
3:00 pm
2:00 pm

Dance Workshop
MERENGUE LESSONS
3:00 pm
4:00 pm

Danzas de Colombia
Folk Dance from Colombia
3:30 pm
4:00 pm

Moises Velasquez
Venezuelan Singer
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Little Joseph
Urban Musician
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Llasas de Bolivia
Dance Folk Group
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Natasha Roldan
Singer Song-writer
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Pan American Parade
Traditional Dresses Parade
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

4:30 pm
Dj Alejo
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Tango Show
Roxana & Fabian
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
Guaye
Tropical Band
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Jorge Elizondo
Mariachi Singer
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Dj Alejo
5:30 pm
8:00 pm

Tumbao TO
Tropical Band
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Dj Alejo
6:30 pm
8:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Mas Masa Competition
Chef's Friendly Competition
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Tickets $10

Batalla de Empanada
Chef's Friendly Competition
6:30 pm
8:30 pm
Tickets $10
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
The Mexican Folk Ballet
Ballet Folk
7:30 pm
9:00 pm

Moises Velasquez
Venezuelan Singer
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm
Axe Capoeira
Afro-Brazilian Dance / Capoeira
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
Caloncho Concert
Grammy Nominee
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
Los Otros
Rock Band
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
PanAm Fiesta
Featuring Dj Alejo
10:00 pm
11:30 pm

Chantel Collado
The Princess of Bachata
11:00 pm
11:59 pm

Rice & Mango
Tropical Venezuelan Band
11:30 pm
2:00 am
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

Patio

  • Cancun Patio
    12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

South Lobby

ADA Slaight Hall

MDS Courtyard

Regent Park Blvd

  • Street Market
    12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

PanAmerican Stage

Patio South Lobby ADA Slaight Hall MDS Courtyard Regent Park Blvd PanAmerican Stage School Field
12:00 pm
10 x 10 Photo Exhibition
10 x 10 Pan American Faces
12:00 pm
11:59 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

South Lobby

Patio South Lobby ADA Slaight Hall MDS Courtyard Regent Park Blvd PanAmerican Stage School Field
12:00 pm
10 x 10 Photo Exhibition
10 x 10 Pan American Faces
12:00 pm
11:59 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

South Lobby

Patio South Lobby ADA Slaight Hall MDS Courtyard Regent Park Blvd PanAmerican Stage School Field
12:00 pm
Cancun Patio
Licensed Patio
12:00 pm
11:00 pm
10 x 10 Photo Exhibition
10 x 10 Pan American Faces
12:00 pm
11:59 pm
Street Market
Monday Aug. 3. until 8 pm
12:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dj Alejo
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Chef Kevin Vera
Food Demo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Tuna Lazos de Amistad
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Dance Workshop
SALSA LESSONS
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Chef Ryan Wilson-Lall
Food Demo
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Dance Workshop
BACHATA LESSONS
3:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:30 pm
Moises Velasquez
Venezuelan Singer
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Chef Federico Martinez
MASTER CHEF COLOMBIA
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Food Demo
Llasas de Bolivia
Dance Folk Group
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Pan American Parade
Traditional Dresses Parade
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Tumbao TO
Tropical Band
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:30 pm
Batalla de Empanada
Chef's Friendly Competition
6:30 pm
8:30 pm
Tickets $10
Dj Alejo
6:30 pm
8:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Axe Capoeira
Afro-Brazilian Dance / Capoeira
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:30 pm
Moises Velasquez
Venezuelan Singer
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
Caloncho Concert
Grammy Nominee
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
PanAm Fiesta
Featuring Dj Alejo
10:00 pm
11:30 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Rice & Mango
Tropical Venezuelan Band
11:30 pm
2:00 am

Patio

  • Cancun Patio
    12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

South Lobby

ADA Slaight Hall

MDS Courtyard

Regent Park Blvd

  • Street Market
    12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

PanAmerican Stage

Patio South Lobby ADA Slaight Hall MDS Courtyard Regent Park Blvd PanAmerican Stage School Field
12:00 pm
Cancun Patio
Licensed Patio
12:00 pm
11:00 pm
10 x 10 Photo Exhibition
10 x 10 Pan American Faces
12:00 pm
11:59 pm
Street Market
Monday Aug. 3. until 8 pm
12:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dj Alejo
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Chef Ivan Tarazona
Food Demo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba Workshop
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Alexia Marian
Singer
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Chef Pedro Quintanilla
Food Demo
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
El Sombrero Azul
Folk Dance from El Salvador
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Danzas de Colombia
Folk Dance from Colombia
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Chef Rossy Earle
Food Demo
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Natasha Roldan
Singer Song-writer
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
Tango Show
Roxana & Fabian
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Jorge Elizondo
Mariachi Singer
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Dj Alejo
5:30 pm
8:00 pm
6:00 pm
Mas Masa Competition
Chef's Friendly Competition
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Tickets $10
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
The Mexican Folk Ballet
Ballet Folk
7:30 pm
9:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
Los Otros
Rock Band
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
Chantel Collado
The Princess of Bachata
11:00 pm
11:59 pm
11:30 pm

Patio

  • Cancun Patio
    12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

South Lobby

ADA Slaight Hall

MDS Courtyard

Regent Park Blvd

  • Street Market
    12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

PanAmerican Stage

Patio South Lobby ADA Slaight Hall MDS Courtyard Regent Park Blvd PanAmerican Stage School Field
12:00 pm
Cancun Patio
Licensed Patio
12:00 pm
11:00 pm
10 x 10 Photo Exhibition
10 x 10 Pan American Faces
12:00 pm
11:59 pm
Street Market
Monday Aug. 3. until 8 pm
12:00 pm
10:00 pm
Dj Alejo
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Kadara Capoeira
Capoeira Show
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Urban Acorn
Food Demo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Chef Lorena Ramos
Food Demo
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Dance Workshop
SALSA LESSONS
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Heladisimo
Food Competition
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Dance Workshop
MERENGUE LESSONS
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Little Joseph
Urban Musician
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
Dj Alejo
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
Guaye
Tropical Band
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

Patio

  • Cancun Patio
    12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

South Lobby

MDS Courtyard

Regent Park Blvd

  • Street Market
    12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

PanAmerican Stage